Youtaker.Com - Info youtaker.com

youtaker.com receives about 7,850 unique visitors and 51,025 (6.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $117.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $49,870.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank youtaker.com is ranked number 8,793 in the world and 0.00157% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.18.57.51. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - youtaker.com

How popular is youtaker.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
235,500
Daily Pageviews:
51,025 (6.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,793 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00157% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 62.4%78.5%210
Japan 15.0%6.5%6969
China 4.8%2.9%-
Hong Kong 3.8%2.0%623
Malaysia 3.2%2.5%1265
United States 2.4%1.6%37327
Macao 1.2%0.6%731
Australia 1.2%1.6%13491
Singapore 0.9%0.4%4875
Canada 0.9%0.3%21599
India 0.6%1.3%188488
Myanmar %-20482
New Zealand %-13038
Indonesia %-37099
Spain %-99124
Philippines %-13149
Ireland %-17305
United Kingdom %-60119
Germany %-160433
Viet Nam %-27051
United Arab Emirates %-26560
France %-163942
Thailand %-31029
Italy %-114820
Korea, Republic of %-27492

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
youtaker.com
98.49%97.74%11
s80.youtaker.com
2.66%0.51%2
s85.youtaker.com
1.53%0.39%2.8
s105.youtaker.com
0.75%0.23%3
OTHER
0%1.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush youtaker.com
Domain:
  youtaker.com
Rank:
  394,641
Organic Keywords:
  22,176
Organic Traffic:
  2,019
Organic Cost:
  $1,140.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
369
Total Backlinks:
  6,262
Follow Links:
  6,243
Nofollow Links:
  19
Referring Domains:
  26
Referring IPs:
  29

How socially engaged is youtaker.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much youtaker.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$117.58
Monthly Revenue:
$3,527.40
Yearly Revenue:
$42,916.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Taiwan 40,055$76.10
Japan 3,317$10.61
United States 816$9.36
Australia 816$6.15
China 1,480$4.57
Malaysia 1,276$3.87
Hong Kong 1,021$3.52
Canada 153$1.07
India 663$1.06
Macao 306$0.65
Singapore 204$0.61
Myanmar 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
France 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00

How much money do youtaker.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$522.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,358.73
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,504
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
225,127
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,739,050
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Taiwan 6,409$12.18
United States 147$1.69
Australia 163$1.23
China 192$0.59
Hong Kong 102$0.35
Japan 99$0.32
Malaysia 102$0.31
India 186$0.30
Canada 38$0.27
Singapore 59$0.18
Macao 6$0.01
Myanmar 0$0.00
New Zealand 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Germany 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
France 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00

How much is youtaker.com worth?

Website Value:
$49,870.15

Where is youtaker.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.57.51
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.57.51

How fast does youtaker.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1684 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 4.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://youtaker.com/
http://www.youtaker.com/
http://m.youtaker.com/
http://m.youtaker.com/video/indexen.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/js/m/jquery.easing.1.3.js
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/js/m/jquery-scrolltofixed-min.js
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/tw_cn2.js
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/top.js
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/prt.js
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/hide.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_168.js
https://adservice.google.com/adsid/integrator.sync.js?domain=m.youtaker.com
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/note.css?v=17
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/960/reset.css
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/icons.css?v=17
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/global.css?v=17
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/main.css?v=17

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.youtube.com/vi/-zq5kWvp528/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/3s1rvMFUweQ/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/***gqiLLCHak/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/BZqdeeKVoBc/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/CBUxNeXgC70/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/GE7JvEsCGkc/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/GKUE2U2qlzY/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/H6jFmjad37s/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/JKIOjjL2zT8/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/SaeYderRnsA/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/rDiz5-vfUZ8/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-56QFHJ6 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fp.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/zh_TW/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js (60 minutes)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/8tbQHHso0oY/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/AFIR_qO_rI0/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/i4YQRLQVixM/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/n3sEKLlFLzI/hqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/ads_js/ads_common.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/ads_js/ads_mobile.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/960/reset.css (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/global.css?v=17 (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/icons.css?v=17 (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/main.css?v=17 (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/note.css?v=17 (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/hide.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/prt.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/top.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/tw_cn2.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/js/jquery-1.7.1.min.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/js/m/jquery-scrolltofixed-min.js (3 days)
http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/js/m/jquery.easing.1.3.js (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 119.8KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/10364823532072079342 could save 78.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/newest.png could save 3.1KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/channel.png could save 2.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/login.png could save 2.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/home.png could save 2.9KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/edit.png could save 2.8KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/music.png could save 2.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/photo.png could save 2.8KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/community.png could save 2.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/article.png could save 2.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/video.png could save 2.7KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/category-3.png could save 2.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/background_normal.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/background_highlight.png could save 2.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/search-bg.png could save 2.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/m/logo.png?ver=1 could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/img/topbarline.jpg could save 1.2KiB (78% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="popupbutton"></div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/index.html"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/index.html"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="searchtextinput" name="sk" class="allicons"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="searchtextsubmit" type="submit" name="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video?k=ft&amp;cid=&amp;t=d" class="bigtitle blackcolor">Recommended Today</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/sven-bt…urnaround.html" class="reglink12">53:17…: 35</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.you…hp?rnd=5795199">Login / Register</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video/index.html" class="selected">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/prt.js could save 5.6KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/js/m/jquery.easing.1.3.js could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fp.js could save 674B (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/gb/resources/js/hide.js could save 514B (37% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying http://m.youtaker.com/video/indexen.html could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 855B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.youtaker.com/video2015/v2007/css/m/main.css?v=17 could save 855B (16% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

youtaker.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni53020.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 7 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 16 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

youtaker.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to youtaker.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 00:36:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3fec874925adbd94734f3bdf0cf835261510706208; expires=Thu, 15-Nov-18 00:36:48 GMT; path=/; domain=.youtaker.com; HttpOnly
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 Oct 2017 05:11:39 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 175859275 175857909
Age: 84
Via: 1.1 varnish
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bde236b16ee55e8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.18.57.51 289
A 104.18.56.51 289
NS sid.ns.cloudflare.com 3589
NS elle.ns.cloudflare.com 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-09-09
Domain Age:
2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.google.com...
Domain Name: youtaker.com
Registry Domain ID: 2161316079_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-09T19:48:15Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-09T18:38:22Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-09T18:38:22Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241705495
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241705495
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M4K 3K1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385487
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241705495
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241705495
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M4K 3K1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385487
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241705495
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 1241705495
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M4K 3K1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385487
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-15T00:35:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Please register your domains at: https://domains.google.com/
This data is provided by Google for information purposes, and to assist
persons obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
records. Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, will you use this data to:
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail (spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to this
WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: YOUTAKER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2161316079_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: http://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-09T19:48:15Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-09T18:38:22Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-09T18:38:22Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SID.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-15T00:36:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
youtaker.com widget